FANDOM


Attraction

Hungarian shadow puppet group Attraction won Series 7 of Britain's Got Talent.

This is an incomplete index of acts from outside the United Kingdom who have auditioned for Britain's Got Talent, grouped by nation.

Acts televised on Britain's Got Talent, Britain's Got More Talent or BGT Unseen are all included, however untelevised acts and acts appearing in Britain's Got Talent: The Champions are not.

List of Acts Edit

Country No. Acts Acts
Argentina 1 Tyrone & Mina[1]
Armenia 2 Vardanyan Brothers, Kev Orkian[2]
Australia 6 Marawa[2], Sascha Williams, The Queen, Steve Cousins, Sheila Simmonds, Malcolm The Roper
Austria 1 Michael Late
Belarus 3 Vadik & The Bear, Gomonov Knife Show,Vitaly Voronko
Belgium 4 Aaron Crow, Valentine Airlines, Baba Yega, Papi Flex
Brazil 1 Marcelo The Daredevil[2]
Bulgaria 3 Alesia Vazmitsel[2], Dimitar Hodzhev-Krika[2], Magdalena Stoilova
Canada 6 Matt Johnson, Marty Putz, Darcy Oake, Dave The Horn Guy, Ryan Hayashi, Momento
China 6 Feng Xue, Jenson Zhu[2] ,Gao Lin & Liu Xin, Bill Cheung, Kai Hou, Li Lau & Brendon Peel[1]
Cuba 1 Dust In The Wind
Cyprus 2 Stavros Flatley[2], Bambas[2]
Czech Republic 1 Pyroterra
Denmark 1 Robot Boys
France 9 See full list
Germany 7 Dennis Egel, Peter Panduranga, Anna Klinge, Annette Dytrt & Yannick Bonheur[1], Pippa The Ripper[2], Gerhald Donie, Astridge Williams
Ghana 1 Kojo Anim[2]
Greece 1 Giorgio Petris
Hungary 4 Face Team, Attraction, FRICSKA, Andras Lovas
India 3 Akshat Singh, X1X Crew, Manjit Singh[2]
Indonesia 1 Ana & Fia Almanda[2]
Israel 2 Guy First, Lioz Shem Tov
Italy 6 Marina Calabrese, Togni Brothers, Johannes Stoetter, Luca Calo, Domenico Pagano, Alexandra (Skater)[2]
Japan 7 Bang, Mr. Uekusa, Sora, Gonzo, Fabulous Sisters, TanBA, Siro-A
Jordan 1 Hasan Minawi
Kyrgyzstan 1 Tumar KR
Latvia 4 Julia Naidenko[2], Edgars Cuzinskis, Vladimir Kozevnikov, Gatis Kandis[2]
Lithuania 1 Two and a Half Men[2][1]
Malawi 1 Daliso Chaponda[2]
Malaysia 2 Andrew Lee, David Loh[2]
Malta 3 Amy Marie Borg, Destiny Chukunyere, Giorgia Borg
Mexico 4 Roberto Carlos[2], David and Javier[1], La Quebrada High Divers, Miguel Lawrence[2]
Moldova 1 Alex Magala
Mongolia 2 Iona Luvsandorj[2]Bat-Erdene Nyamdavaa[2]
Nepal 1 Bhim Niroula[2]
Netherlands 9 See full list
Nigeria 1 Kay Oresanya[2]
Norway 1 Christian Wedoy
Peru 1 Horlando Salinas[2]
Poland 4 Fair Play Crew, Kony Puppets, Staś Bogdański[2], Ania & Jacek
Portugal 1 Alfonso Rodriguez
Philippines 5 Miss Tres, Ezekiel and Karl, Madonna Decena[2], Gilda Ocosla, Lucky[2]
Republic of Ireland 23 See full list
Romania 8 See full list
Russia 13 See full list
Slovakia 1 Erik Kovac[2]
Slovenia 1 Dunking Devils
South Africa 2 Belinda Davids, Two and A Half Men[1][2]
South Korea 3 Sue Son[2], Ellie & Jeki, Joony[2]
Spain 3 Tyrone & Mina[1], Saulo Sarmiento, Paddy & Nico[1]
Sweden 5 Marco Tempest, Håkan Berg, Pontus Lindman, Aaron and Jasmine[1], Brynolf & Ljung
Switzerland 3 Maria Christina, Mahny Djahanguiri and Robbie[2], Inmot!on
Thailand 1 Wachiraporn Tirpak[2]
Trinidad & Tobago 1 Derek Sandy[2]
Turkey 4 Bionik Funk[2][1], Atilla Iskifoglu, Ali Baba[2][1], Iesha The Impressionist
Venezuela 1 Alfonso Medina
Vietnam 1 The Giang Brothers
Ukraine 5 Light Balance, Denis Ilchenko[2],Duo A&J[1], Mind2Mind[2][1], The Mazeppa Cossacks
United States of America 12 See full list
  1. 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 This act is a duo containing one member from this country
  2. 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.11 2.12 2.13 2.14 2.15 2.16 2.17 2.18 2.19 2.20 2.21 2.22 2.23 2.24 2.25 2.26 2.27 2.28 2.29 2.30 2.31 2.32 2.33 2.34 2.35 2.36 2.37 2.38 Act currently lives in the UK
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.