FANDOM


Episode 1Edit

Accepted:

Manjit Singh, Strongman

Flippin' Bonkers, Acrobatic Display team

Max Beecher, Contortionist

A Cherry on Top, Burlesque Dancers

Stavros Flatley, Greek Dance Duo

Drums 'N' Roses, Bagpipe Drumming Group

Susan Boyle, Singer

Antoinette Akudolu, Arielist

Andrew Archeos, Sunger

Allstarz, Gymnastics display team.

Flawless,Hip hop dance Crew

Good Evans, Singing Family

Unnamed Fire performer, Fire performer

Coventry Dynamite, Cheerleading Group

Andy & Ben Roberts, Singers

Rapture, Dance Troupe

Fabia Cerra, Burlesque Dancer

Rejected:

Betsy Delight, Clown Performer

Happy Feet, Penguin Dance Group

James Boyd, Speed Eater

Edmund Gaw, Impressionist

Joanne Gray, 'Ventriloquist'

Jason Auld, Uni-cyclist

Rox, Piano Player/ Singer

Andy Demetriou, Dancer

The Challock Hoofers, Classical Dance group

Phil Norton, Roller Skate Dancer

Bradley Scarr and Jamie Ann Donald, Dance Duo

Gwynneth Marichi, Stand up Witch Comedienne

Adrian Pirate, Novelty act

Edward Key and George Ellis, Giant mascot dancer

Kelvin Hawkins, Impressionist

Episode 2Edit

Accepted:

Darth Jackson, Darth Vader & Michael Jackson impersonator

Tribute, Freddie Mercury Tribute Dance Act

Atilla Iskifoglu, Bartender juggler

Bluejam, Blues Rock Band

Julian Smith, Saxophone Player

Peter Coghlan, Entertainer/ Drag Act

David Darbyshire, Comedic Entertainer

DCD Seniors, Debbie Chapman Tribute Dance Act

Shaheen Jafargholi, Singer

Rejected:

The Singing Souls, Girl singing Group

Claire & Cariad, Dog Act

Jem Stride, Manuilist (hand musician)

Zed Van Veen, Entertainer

David Swash & Dexter, Ventriloquist

Louise Moores and Harry, Singing Bird Act

Paws For Thought, Dog Display Team

Mark Bucknall & Cindy, Dog Balancing Act

Snakey Sue, Burlesque Snake Act

Unknown:

Unnamed Hula hoop Arielist, Hula hoop Arielist

Episode 3Edit

Accepted:

Alexandria Craig, German Cyr wheel Act

Holly Steele, Opera Singer

Simba Wa Africa, Dance Group

Mars, Clown Dance Group

Unnamed Tutu Group, Tutu Group

John Farnworth, Football Juggler

Unnamed Dance Group, Dance Group

Unnamed Hip Hop Dance Crew, Hip Hop Dance Crew

Harry Mondryk, Singer (From connected)

Dj Talent, Rapper

Diversity, Dance Crew

Rejected:

Claire Morton, Singer

Yi Dao, Lion Dance Troupe

Lee Patey, Entertainer

Twirlophone, Saxophone/ Baton Group

Mike Henderson, Danger Act

Amazing Stephen, Magician

The Synth Sisters, Keyboard group

Wild Wayne, Drummer

Dan Kahn, Singer/ Drag Act

Episode 4Edit

Accepted:

Sue Son, Electric Violinist

Callum Francais, Music Theater Performer

Destiny Allstars, Cheerleader dance group

Peridot, Dance Crew

Woody and Kleiny, Football Juggling Duo

Kayzar Dance, Dance Group

Unnamed Female Group, Group

Unnamed Female, Act

Kay Oresanya, Human Saxophone Player

Jamie Pugh, Singer

Rejected:

Two Alike, Father and Daughter Singing and Dancing Act

Bonnee Rox, Singing Duo

Delightee, Dribbling Group

Addicted, Electric Violin

Brain Dragon, Nose Musician

Knit 'N' Natter, Knitting Group

Ray Brook, Walking Stick Musician

Attitude, Line dancing Group

Marilyn Silva, Marilyn Monroe Impersonator

Unnamed Dance Group, Dance Group

Episode 5Edit

Accepted:

Merlin Cadogan, Escape Artist

Freedom Movement, Hip hop Dance crew

Jon Dempsey, Street Dancer/ Novelty Act

Schwing, Musical Band

Unnamed Dance Troupe, Dance Troupe

Unnamed Hip hop Dance Crew, Dance Crew

Greg Pritchard, Opera Singer

Tom Herron, Magician

Daiquiri Dusk, Stripper

Conrad Brissett, Stripper

Shaun Smith, Singer

The Dreambears, Scottish burlesque Act

Rejected:

Mr Methane, Performing Flaturalist

Dog Positive Posse, Dog display Team

Wu Style Taiji Society, Taiji Team

Eugene Mccarthy, Comedian

Stuart Falconer, SInger

Emma Amelia Pearl Czikai, Singer

Louis Taylor, Ventriloquist

Frankie Siragusa, Burlesque Dancer

Dean Clune, Stripper/ Dancer

Les Mechante Dames, Burlesque Dance Troupe

Pavabotti, Stripper/ Opera Singer

Unknown:

Unnamed pole dancing Trio

Episode 6Edit

Accepted:

Neil Horan, Irish Dancer

Harmony, Singing Duo

Gareth Oliver, Ventriloquist/Comedian

Sugar Free, Dance Troupe

Unnamed Band, Band

2 Grand, Singing Duo

Faces of Disco, Novelty Dance Duo

Shailou, Trapeze duo

What A palaver, Comedic Nude Duo

MD Showgroup, Dance Troupe

Natalie Okri, Singer

Floral High Notes, Novelty Act/ Opera Singer

Aidan Davis, Breakdancer

Rejected:

Unnamed Star trek Musical Impressionist, Singers/ Impersonators

Brenda Isaacs Singer

Guilty Eyes, Singing Duo

Izabella Sobczak, Singer/ Chair Dancer

Unnamed Comedian and Tweety bird impersonator/ Comedian and Tweety bird impersonator

Michael Clayton, Mj Impressionist

Unnamed Bucks Fizz Impersinatiors, Bucks Fizz Impersinationar

Unnamed Queen impersonator, Queen impersonator

Unnamed Mouth Banger, Mouth Banger

Unnamed Clown Elvis, Clown Elvis

Unknown:

Unnamed Male Singer, Singer

Unnamed Act, Act

Episode 7Edit

Accepted:

Denton Wilson, Bodybuilding Act/ Dancer

Back To Back, Bhangra Dance Group

Unnamed Male Singer, Act

Unnamed Female Singing Duo, Duo

Jan Comedienne

Luke Clements, Comedic Fruit Juggler

Unnamed Female Dance Troupe, Dancers

Unnamed Male, Act

The Barrow Boys, Wheelbarrow Act

Julia Naidenko, Belly Dancer

Hot Honeyz, Dance Group

Fred Bowers, Breakdancer

Keelan Leyser & Charlotte Marie, Quick Change Duo

Glitterbanditz, Singing Dancing 1980s impressionists

Unnamed Dance Group, Dance Group

Unnamed Burlesque Dancer, Burlesque Dancer

Carrie Ann O'Dell, Entertainer

Unnamed Dance Trio, Dance Trio

Unnamed Dog Display Team, Dog Display Team

Brit Chix Girl Rock Band

Unnamed Bongo Group, Bongo Group

Unnamed Dance Crew, Dance Crew

Unnamed Duo, Duo

Martin Matcham, Electric Guitar Player

Ben and Becky, Ballroom Dancers

Kieran Gaffney, Drummer

Nick Hell, Sideshow Performer

Jackie Prescott & Tippy Toes, Dancing Dog Act

Unnamed Dancer, Dancer

Raoul, Mj Impersinator

Destined For More, Acrobatic Duo

Aaron Watson, Dancer

Shannon Harvey, Singer

Rejected:

David Watson, Singer

Unnamed Comedian, Comedian

Unnamed Entertainers, Entertainers

Ajay Bhandari, Dancer

Mitchel Lange, Electric Guitarist

Margaret Warda, Opera Singer

Untelevised

Craig Gregory, Pianist & maybe singer

Ebonessscene, Dance Group

Jack Balding, Unknown

John Robinson, Singer

Leon Maddy, Harmonica Player

Phil Fletcher & Carl Chadd, Ventriloquist theater Act

Vortex, Dance Group

Kayzar Dance, Dance Group

Britain's Got More TalentEdit

Accepted:

The Brett Domino Trio, Band (E3)

Eugene The Librarian, Poetry (E6)

Geneva Sweetnum, Singer (E1)

Ray, Guitar Player (E5)

Air'O'Smith, Band (E6)

Rejected:

Ronald Cohen, Singer (E5)

Shahid Hussain, Dancer (E1)

Magic Al, Magician (E1)

Ivor Dehaney, Dancer (E1)

S & R, Verka Serduchka Impersinators (E1)

Perk and Finley, Singing Dog Act (E2)

Joe Elsinore, Comedian, Guitar player (E3)

Mark or Hot Stuff, Drag Act (E3)

John Brittle, Cow Bone Player (E3)

Guy Barnes, Singer (E4)

The Hooded Fingerer, Air Guitarist (E4)

The JT Experience, Puppeteer(E4)

Shallom, Keyboardist and Singer (E4)

Malcolm, Freestyle Roper(E4)

Miss Merlin, Hula Hooper(E4)

Darren Moiner, Singer (E5)

Kat, Christian Mime (E5)

Russell, Pole Dancer/ Singer (E5)

John Pearson, Singing Impressionist (E6)

Sarah Kennedy, Baton Twirler (E1)

Brenda Isaacs Singer (E2)

Russel Farell, Football Juggler (E2)

Steve Connelius, Whistler (E2)

Judith Lass, Comedienne (E3)

Jay Markwick, Flamenco dancer (E5)

Assam Shauna, Bollywood Dancer (E6)

Unnamed Unicyclist, Unicyclist (E6)

Anthony, Breakdancer (E6)

After Midnight, Illusionist Duo(Best and Worst Special)

Clive, Magician (Best and Worst Special) 

The Great Artisco, Spray painter (Best and Worst Special)

Unknown Acts:

Unnamed Dance Troupe, Dance Troupe (E2)

Unnamed Singer, Singer (E2)

Unnamed Dance Duo, Dance Duo (E2)

Unnamed Singing Quartet, Singing Quartet (E2)

Unnamed Dancer, Dancer (E2)

Unnamed Dancer, Dancer (E2)

Billy, Sink Player (E2)

Bernie, Dance (E5)

Gladys, Singer (E5)

Helen, Variety Act (E5)

Previous Acts

Jem Stride, Manulist (Hand musician) (E2)

Daiquiri Dusk Stripper (E6)

Wild Wayne, Drummer (E3)

Guilty Eyes, Singing Duo (E6)

Jan The Comedienne, Comedienne (E2)

Unnamed Clown Elvis, Clown and elvis impersonator (E6)

Challenge/ Briefly seen Previous Acts

James Boyd, Speed Eater

Gwynneth Marichi, Stand up Witch Comedienne

Izabella Sobczak, Singer/ Chair Dancer

Dan Kahn, Drag Act

DJ Talent, Rapper

Jon Dempsey, Entertainer

MD Productions, Dance Group

2 Grand, Singing Duo

Top 40 ResultsEdit

Accepted:

Hollie Steele, Opera Singer

Julian Smith, Saxophone Player

Ben & Becky, Ballroom Dancers

Callum Francis, Musical Theater Performer

Julia Naidenko, Belly Dancer

MD Showgroup, Dance Troupe

DCD Seniors, Debbi Chapman Tribute Dance Act

Gareth Oliver, Ventriloquist

Shaun Smith, Singer

Kay Oresanya, Human Saxophone Player

Jackie Prescott & Tippy Toes, Dancing Dog Act

Fred Bowers, Breakdancer

Natalie Okri, Singer

Aiden Davis, Breakdancer

Susan Boyle, Singer

Faces of Disco, Comedic Novelty Dance Duo

Merlin Cadogan, Escape Artist

Good Evans, Singing Family

Greg Pritchard, Opera Singer

The Barrow Boys, Wheelbarrow Act

Hot Honeyz, Dance Group

Brit Chix, Girl Rock Band

Harmony, Singing Duo

Dreambears, Scottish Burlesque Act

Flawless, Dance Crew

Diversity, Dance Crew

Darth Jackson, Darth Vader and Michael Jackson Impersonator

Fabia Cerra, Burlesque Dancer

Floral High Notes, Novelty Act/ Opera Singer

Nick Hell, Sideshow Performer

Peter Coghlan, Drag Act

Martin Macham, Electric Guitarist

2 Grand, Singing Duo

Shaeen Jafargoli, Singer

Stravos Flatley, Greek Dancers

Jamie Pugh, Singer

Luke Clements, Fruit Juggler

Other

DJ talent, Rapper

Sue Son, Electric Guitarist

Sugar Free, Dance Troupe

Rejected:

Tom Herron, Magician

Unnamed Female Singer (e7), Singer

Shannon Harvey, Singer

Kieran Gaffney, Drummer

Simba Wa Africa, Acrobatic Dance Crew

Tribute, Freddie Mercury tribute Dance Act

David Darbyshire, Comedic Entertainer

Phil Fletcher & Carl Chadd, Ventriloquist Duo

Woody and Klieny, Football jugglers

Unnamed Kid Singer (E3), Singer

John Dempsey, Entertainer

Unnamed Dancer (E7)

Geneva Sweetnum, Singer

Jan The Comedienne, Comedienne

A Cherry on Top, Dance Group

Other Rejected:

The Brett Domino Trio, Keyboard Band

John Farnworth, Football Juggler

Flippin Bonkers, Acrobatic Display Team

Eugene The Librarian, Poet

Kayzar Dance, Dance Group

Back To Back, Bhangra Dance Group

Peridot, Dance Group

Alexandria Craig, Cyr wheel act

Mars, Dance Troupe

Unnamed Fire Performer (E1)

What A Palaver, Nude Comedy Duo

Max Beecher , Contortionist

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.