FANDOM


Episode 1Edit

Accepted:

Sam Kelly, Singer/ Guitar Player

The Sugar Dandies, Dance Duo

Only Boys Aloud, Choir

Dennis Egel, Entertainer

Jonathan and Charlotte, Vocal Duo

Rejected:

Anthony Barnett-Jose, Entertainer

Skate Of Mind, Roller Skating Duo

Unnamed Act, Act

Unnamed Group, Group

Unnamed Act, Act

Paul Recchia, Harmonica Player

Mylene Bensley, Dancer

Two Of A Kind, Dance Duo

Barbara and Bradley, Dance and Poetry

Buba Sanneh, Contortionist

Sound Of Soul, Relaxing Music Band

Olajide Dopemu, Nose Whistler

Unknown Acts:

Unnamed Burlesque Dancer, Burlesque Dancer

Unnamed Dance Group, Dance Group

Unnamed Saxophone Player, Musician

Unnamed Burlesque Group, Burlesque Group

Episode 2Edit

Accepted:

Ashley Elliot, Xylophonist

Beatrix Von Burbon, Burlesque Dancer

The Mend, Singing Group

Twist and Pulse Dance Company, Dance Company

Ryan O'Shaughnessy, Singer/ Guitar Player

Rejected:

Lily & The Pineapple Hunks, Singing Dancing Group

Terrific Two, Flute Musician & Dog Act

Kathy Mason, Impressionist

Valentina Ivanovna Limon, Poetry

Deja Vu, Singing Group

Episode 3Edit

Accepted:

The Zimmers, Rapping Group

Four Corners, Dance Troupe

Billy George, Hula Hoop Performer

Alex Davies, Singer/ Guitar Player

Analiza Chang, Violinist

Chelsea Redfern, Singer

Mena Swift, Singer

Tony Roberts, Singer

Zipparah Tafari, Comedic Rapper

Ashleigh and Pudsey, Dog Act

Elev8, Dance Troupe

Unnamed Female Singer, Singer

Rejected:

Twisted Disco, Dance Troupe

Richard Bolongi, Singer

Unnamed Singing Duo, Singing Duo

Ben, Singer

Powerplay, Singing Dance Troupe

Unnamed Rapper, Rapper

Fabulous Russella, Drag Act

Unknown Acts:

Unnamed Act, Act

Unnamed Act, Act

Episode 4Edit

Accepted Acts:

The Showbears, Entertainers

Face Team, Basketball Stunt Team

Hope Murphy, Singer

Paige Turley, Singer

United We Stand, Dance Troupe

Unnamed Dance Duo, Dance Duo

Unnamed Dance Duo, Dance Duo

Unnamed Dance Duo, Dance Duo

Parallel, Dance Duo

Over The Edge, Skating Duo

Strictly Wheels, Dance Duo

Rejected Acts:

Neil Lawson, Entertainer

Stuart Crout, Musician

The Pipe Bandits, Bagpipe group

Ina & Jean, Vocal Duo

Episode 5Edit

Accepted:

Cascade, Martial Arts Group

Loveable Rogues, Band

Lauren Thalia, Singer/ Guitar Player

Marea Smithson, Impressionist

Michael Ng, Pianist

Kai and Natalia, Dance Duo

Karizma Krew, Dance Troupe

Unnamed Dance Duo, Dance Duo

Addict, Dance Troupe

Katie The Singer  Singer

Mo Better World Band, Band

Chica Latina, Singer

Rejected:

Peter, Singer/ Guitar Player

Edmor, Singer

Unnamed Singing Duo, Singing Duo

Mark, Musician

Unknown Acts:

Unnamed Female Singer, Singer

Unnamed Ribbon Group, gymnastic

Episode 6Edit

Accepted:

Be Minor, Girl Group

Callum Oakley, Comedian

Truly Medley Deeply, Musical Trio

Malaki Paul, Singer

Geisha Davis, Peformer

Nu Sxool, Dance Troupe

Elev8, Dance Troupe

The Jive Aces, Band

Molly Rainford, Singer

Graham Blackledge, Organist

Rejected:

Michael Hempseed, Magician

Luke Greaves, Dancer

Joana Cox & Gerald Salim, Vocal duo

Benito's Wrapsters, Wrap Makers

Gerhald Donie, Plunger Thrower

The Fabulous Russella, Drag Act

Episode 7Edit

Accepted:

Aquabatique, Scrutinized Swimming Group

Honey Shazad, Singer

Martyn Crofts, Dalek Voice impressionists

Lucky, Contortionist

Area 51, Alternative Dance Act

Fish on Percussion, Percussionist

Greig Stewart, Laser Harpist

Brynolf and Ljung, Magicians

Rachel Knowland, Singer

Gatis Kandis, Comedian

Rejected:

Hairy Baldini, Magician

Alex, Illusionist

Unnamed Magician, Magician

Unnamed Magician, Magician

Like Mother, Like Daughter, Rapper & Singer

Unnamed Comedian, Comedian

Unnamed Buzzer Musician, Buzzer Musician

Unnamed Comedian, Comedian

Unknown Acts:

Unnamed Magician

BGMTEdit

Accepted:

Archer & Valstede, Rap Duo(e2)

Big Dave, Strongman(e6)

Cesar Laser, Singer(e5)

Christopher Vasiliou, Comedic Singer(e1)

Colin Mcleod, Magician(e4)

Dinner Ladies, Drag Group(e6)

Genny Tines, Entertainer(e5)

James Ingham and Ed Gleave, Comedic Duo

Jonathan Stidwell, Type Writer Charade Act(e6)

Lynn Ruth Miller, Comedienne(e4)

MC Stallion, Rapper(e4)

Rob King, Singer(e4)

Tina McBrien, Singer(e1)

Rejected:

Edward Foster, Singer(e5) 

Elliot Craduck, Mouth Musician (e1) 

Fox Bronte, Variety Act(e3)

Mark Preach, Singer(e6)

Matt Rhode, Food Catcher (e3)

Nicky Flash, Entertainer(e2)

Paul Curran, Variety Act(e2)

Professor Buffet, Science Act(e3)

Second Round ResultsEdit

Accepted:

United We Stand, Dance Troupe

Ashley Elliot, Xylophonist

Callum Oakley, Comedian

Nu Sxool, Dance Troupe

Malaki Paul, Singer

Molly Rainford, Singer

Twist and Pulse Dance Company, Dance Group

The Zimmers, Rapping Group

Sam Kelly, Singer/ Guitar Player

The Sugar Dandies, Dance Duo

Only Boys Aloud, Choir

Dennis Egel, Entertainer

Jonathan and Charlotte, Vocal Duo

Beatrix Von Burbon, Burlesque Dancer

The Mend, Singing Group

Ryan O'Shaughnessy, Singer/ Guitar Player

Four Corners, Dance Troupe

Billy George, Hula Hoop Performer

Analiza Chang, Violinist

Zipparah Tafari, Comedic Rapper

Ashleigh and Pudsey, Dog Act

The Showbears, Entertainers

Face Team, Basketball Stunt Team

Hope Murphy, Singer

Paige Turley, Singer

Strictly Wheels, Dance Duo

Cascade, Martial Arts Group

Lauren Thalia, Singer/ Guitar Player

Kai and Natalia, Dance Duo

Karizma Krew, Dance Troupe

Chica Latina, Singer

Be Minor, Girl Group

The Jive Aces, Band

Molly Rainford, Singer

Graham Blackledge, Organist

Aquabatique, Scrutinized Swimming Group

Honey Shazad, Singer

Martyn Crofts, Dalek Voice impressionists

Lucky, Contortionist

Area 51, Alternative Dance Act

Fish on Percussion, Percussionist

Greig Stewart, Laser Harpist

Brynolf and Ljung, Magicians

Rachel Knowland, Singer

Rejected:

Marea Smithson, Impressionist

Michael Ng, Pianist

Tony Roberts, Singer

Truly Meedly Deeply, Band

Elev8, Dance Troupe

Chelsea Redfern, Singer

Geisha Davis, Performer

Genny Tines, Entertainer

Mena Swift, Singer

Unnamed Dance Duo, Dance Duo

Addict, Dance Troupe

Katie, Singer

Mo Better World Band, Band

Unnamed Female Singer, Singer (E3)

Alex Davies, Singer

Other Rejected:

Christopher Vasiliou, Comedic Singer(e1)

Archer & Valstede, Rap Duo(e2)

Rob King, Singer(e4)

Colin Mcleod, Magician(e4)

MC Stallion, Rapper(e4)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.